Igobet

Welcome bonus

100% Welcome Bonus UP TO $500 + 100 FS

Start playing

Igobet runs a slots-heavy casino with fast local-currency cashouts

Igobet is built around a straightforward path from deposit to payout for players in Australia: a $10 minimum deposit, a $20 minimum withdrawal, and cashouts that typically clear within 24 hours for e-wallets and crypto. Cards and bank transfers take a little longer, which we've broken down below. This portal, igo-bet.app, reviews what Igobet publishes about its offer — it isn't part of the operator's own site and doesn't process any deposits or withdrawals itself. The catalogue leans heavily on pokies, backed by a smaller run of live dealer tables and instant games, and that's the order we've followed through this page.

Igobet's essential numbers in one table

The table below pulls together the figures Igobet publishes for its package. Read it as the quick reference, then use the sections beneath for how each number plays out for an actual player.

DetailIgobet
GamesLarge pokies library, live dealer tables, RNG table and instant games
Welcome offer100% match up to $500 + 100 free spins
Wagering35x bonus money, 30x free-spin winnings, 7 days to clear
PaymentsCards, bank transfer, e-wallet, prepaid vouchers, crypto (BTC, USDT)
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$20
Withdrawal time24 hours (e-wallet/crypto) to 5 business days (bank transfer)
Withdrawal limits$5,000 per week, higher at upper loyalty levels
Support24-hour live chat, email, help centre
MobileBrowser-based on phones and tablets

Payments and withdrawal limits at Igobet

Deposits at Igobet start from $10, and the operator's cashier lists a mix of methods rather than a single option. Beyond cards, expect a local e-wallet option, prepaid vouchers for players who'd rather not link a bank account, and crypto through BTC and USDT. The cashier is the place to confirm which of these actually appear for an Australian account, since not every method is guaranteed everywhere.

Withdrawals sit at a $20 minimum and a $5,000 weekly cap that the operator says lifts for higher loyalty levels. An internal review runs before funds move, which is standard practice and tied to the verification checks covered further down this page.

How withdrawal timing shifts by Igobet's payment method

Not every withdrawal clears at the same speed, and it's worth planning around that rather than being surprised by it.

MethodTypical time
E-wallets and cryptoWithin 24 hours
Cards1–3 business days
Bank transfer2–5 business days

The Igobet welcome offer and what clearing it demands

The headline offer is a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $500, paired with 100 free spins on a featured slot. It's the single largest figure Igobet publishes, and it's worth understanding fully before you decide whether it suits how you play, rather than judging it on the percentage alone.

How Igobet's 100% match and free spins actually pay out

Deposit $200 and the bonus adds another $200; deposit $600 and the match still stops at the $500 ceiling, since the cap sits above the percentage. The free spins don't land in one go — they're released in batches of 20 over five days, so the full 100 only shows up if you're still checking in across that week. A player who deposits once and disappears for a fortnight would miss spins credited on days they never logged in for.

Wagering requirements: the maths behind the number

Bonus money carries a 35x wagering requirement, and free-spin winnings carry 30x — two different multiples on two different pots of money, both due inside a 7-day window. On a $500 bonus that's $17,500 in total wagering, which sounds steep until you weigh it against how the game types are counted.

Game typeCounts toward wagering
Slots100%
Table and live games10%

That weighting matters more than the headline multiple. A $100 wager on slots counts as $100 toward the requirement; the same $100 on a table game only counts $10, which means clearing the bonus there would take roughly ten times the turnover. Slots carry the full weight for a reason — they're the part of the catalogue the welcome offer is really built around.

Read the weighting table before you play: at 10% for table and live games, chasing the wagering requirement there takes far longer than doing the same on slots.

Ongoing offers and the weekly cashback tier

Past the welcome package, Igobet lists a Tuesday reload at 50% up to $200 and weekend free spins as recurring promotions. A 10% weekly cashback on net losses is reserved for the top two loyalty levels rather than every account, which ties this offer to the tier structure covered next.

Igobet's loyalty levels and what climbing them unlocks

Igobet runs a five-level loyalty structure, with points earned from real-money slot play rather than every bet placed on the site. Moving up isn't purely cosmetic — each level is described as raising the withdrawal ceiling, and the top level adds a personal account manager rather than routing you through general support.

Registering and verifying your Igobet account

Opening an account follows a fairly ordinary sequence, and getting verification out of the way early is the one step players most often put off — and regret putting off when a withdrawal is waiting on it.

  1. Open the registration form from the operator's own site
  2. Enter your email, password, name, date of birth, address and phone number
  3. Confirm the account via an email or SMS code
  4. Set your own deposit limits and decide whether to accept the welcome offer
  5. Make your first deposit and complete verification when asked

Verification at Igobet asks for a government photo ID, a recent utility bill or bank statement for address, and a photo of the card used with the middle digits hidden. It's usually requested before a first withdrawal rather than at signup, and reviews are said to take anywhere from a few hours to a few working days.

Igobet's slot catalogue and its live dealer tables

The pokies side is where Igobet puts most of its shelf space: video slots, classic three-reel titles, Megaways-style mechanics, and jackpot slots feeding both local and networked prize pools. A new-releases shelf is said to refresh weekly, which matters more here than a raw count would, since it's what keeps a slots-first library from going stale.

Igobet's live dealer tables and instant games

Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and game-show style formats are streamed from studios and generally run close to around the clock, with a spread of minimum stakes across tables. Below that sit RNG roulette and blackjack, video poker, scratch cards and crash-style quick games — a secondary layer rather than the headline act. Most slots can normally be tried in demo mode without an account; live tables can't, since a real dealer and a real seat are part of the product.

Playing Igobet on a phone: browser versus app

Igobet's site is designed to open directly in a mobile browser, on both phones and tablets, without needing anything installed first. Whether a dedicated app also exists is worth checking on the operator's own site directly, since that's not something we can confirm one way or the other from published material.

What changes when you play Igobet from a browser

The catalogue itself doesn't shrink on mobile — the same pokies and live tables are there, laid out for a smaller screen rather than cut down. Live dealer streams lean on a stable connection more than slots do, so a patchy signal shows up there first. Deposits, withdrawals and account settings work the same way regardless of device.

Getting help from Igobet's support team

Support runs on 24-hour live chat, backed by email replies said to arrive within a few hours and a help centre covering the common questions. For anything account-specific — a stuck withdrawal, a bonus query — chat is the faster route; email suits anything that needs documentation attached.

Our verdict on Igobet

Igobet's strongest case is the slot library and its weekly new releases, backed by live dealer tables that give the site more than one thing to do. The welcome package is clearly stated — 100% up to $500, 100 spins, a defined 7-day clock — which is more transparent than a vague "bonus available" line. The 10% weighting on table games is worth knowing before you plan a strategy around clearing the bonus that way rather than on slots.

Before depositing anywhere, check the licensing line in the operator's own footer and terms — that's genuinely useful advice regardless of which casino you're looking at, and it takes two minutes. Igobet reads, on the numbers it does publish, as a slots-first site with fast e-wallet and crypto payouts and a bonus structure that rewards players who stick to the pokies it's built around.

Responsible gambling and Igobet

Gambling is entertainment with a cost attached, not a way to make money, and that's worth sitting with before any deposit. This site is restricted to adults 18+, and the tools below exist to keep play inside limits you set yourself, not to promise a particular outcome.

For free, confidential support, the National Gambling Helpline on 1800 858 858 runs 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with online chat also available. BetStop, the National Self-Exclusion Register, lets you exclude from licensed Australian wagering providers at once for a minimum of three months — worth knowing that it covers licensed wagering specifically, not casino games, so it isn't a substitute for the account-level tools above.

Frequently asked questions

Does Igobet require identity verification before a withdrawal?

Yes — Igobet asks for a government photo ID, proof of address such as a recent utility bill or bank statement, and confirmation of the payment method used, generally before a first withdrawal clears. Checks are usually resolved within a few hours to a few working days.

Can you play Igobet games on a mobile phone without downloading an app?

Yes, the site is designed to run in a mobile browser on phones and tablets, covering the same slot catalogue and live tables as desktop. Whether a dedicated app also exists is best confirmed directly on the operator's own site.

Can you set deposit limits or take a break from playing at Igobet?

The account is described as offering deposit, loss, wager and session limits, reality checks, time-outs and full self-exclusion. For a break covering every licensed Australian wagering operator at once, the national BetStop register is the better tool.

Is Igobet's live chat available around the clock?

Yes, live chat is listed as a 24-hour channel, with email answered within a few hours and a help centre covering common questions.

Does Igobet publish its licensing details anywhere?

Licensing information is generally set out in an operator's own terms and site footer rather than summarised elsewhere, so it's worth checking that footer directly before depositing. This page doesn't assert a specific regulator or licence number for Igobet.

Is the Igobet welcome bonus available on the first deposit only?

Yes, the published welcome package is a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins on the first deposit, with spins released in batches of 20 over five days. It carries a 35x wagering requirement on the bonus money and a 7-day deadline to clear it.